The main aim of the master class: women’s professional development and to increase employment opportunities.
The action in Tsageri’s Municipality
On November 25 in Tsageri’s Municipality the action took place, which was organized by  the Center for “The rights of women and gender equality” and NGO  Fund of Women Entrepreneurs .
Slogans of the action of 16 day campaigns  against violence over women were the following:
• “Don’t lose hope, we will be near you!”;
• “Violence generates fear”;
• “To win against violence by love”
On the share took part: Women from the different villages of Lechkhumi: Chkhuteli, Kveda Tsageri, Gveso, Zubi, Lukhvano, members of Female information group; Production – Organizations and representatives of local self-government.
In total 60 people took part.
• The action in Tsageri's Municipality
Master-class  “ Development of professional skills”
On June 17,2016, in Tsageri, two master classes were held in a “profession of the cook” by the initiative of Fund of Women Entrepreneurs, in a frame of the project “Sustainable Development of Women in the Western Georgia- development of professional and personal skills”. 38 people, members of initiative groups of villages: Kveda Tsageri, Gveso and Chkhuteli took part in it. The master class was held by the professional cook Mrs. N. Nachkebia.
At a master class there were representatives of local government (from Kveda Tsageri, Gveso and Chkhuteli), and also representatives of mass media.
The main result of holding this master class is professional development and rapprochement of women from three villages for future cooperation.